RocketReach's Privacy Policy

RocketReach's Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Welcome! This page describes RocketReach’s practices regarding the collection, use and disclosure of the information we collect from and about you when you use our Service. We take our obligations regarding your privacy seriously and have made every effort to draft this Privacy Policy in a manner that is clear and easy for you to understand.

What personal information do we collect?

We collect personal information, such as your name and email address, when you register for an account on the Service. We requires this to gate access to content you may have paid for.

If you are a user of our paid premium service, we will utilize a third party credit card payment processing company to collect payment information, including your credit card number, billing address and phone number. We will share this payment information with the third party processing company. We do not store your payment information.

When do we collect information?

We collect information that you voluntarily submit you when you register on our site, use service features, or pay for premium services. In addition we collect anonymous

How do we use your information?

We use the information we collect from you to provide you with a better service .

How do we protect visitor information?

The security of your information is important to us. We employ physical, technical, or managerial safeguards to protect your data. When you enter sensitive information (such as a credit card number) as part of our service, we encrypt the transmission of that information using industry-standard encryption. Please be aware, no data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. We cannot, therefore, ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to RocketReach, and you do so at your own risk. In addition, you are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your unique password and account information at all times.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.


How we use cookies?

We use cookies to remember you, help you with purchaces, and accessing paid content. Cookies are also used to help us understand your preferences individually and in aggregate so that we can offer a better site experience. We may also use trusted third party services to track this information on our behalf.

If you disable cookies, features including paid features will not function properly.

Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information for marketing purposes without your consent.

We may share your personally identifiable information with companies that assist us in providing service to you. These entities entities will only use your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Notice and for no other purpose than to provide us with necessary services.

We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety.

Children

We do not specifically market to children under 13. Any person who provides their personal information to RocketReach through this website represents that they are 13 years of age or older. If RocketReach learns that personally identifiable information of persons under the age of 13 years has been collected on the RocketReach Service without verifiable parental consent, then RocketReach will take the appropriate steps to delete this information.

Email

We are CAN-SPAM Act compliant, we collect your email address in order to:

  • Process orders and subscriptions and to send information and updates pertaining to orders and subscriptions
  • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
  • We may also send you additional information related to your product and/or service.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact via support {at} rocketreach.co below.
RocketReach
41 Royal Oak Ct.
Mountain View, CA 94040

Last Edited on 2015-09-08